?

Log in

I see Storms on the horizon [entries|friends|calendar]
Hot_Shit_X


Contact About Us
Calender Stamped Hotties
Add me
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Thursday,
January 27th, 2005]

bloodspryte
Big News off topic and x-posted
So here it is, my boyfriend Paul (stone_dragon) has moved up a level, yep, he proposed. *grins*
and yes, I said yes. Thus I have a fean fionc fiance.
(or however the fuck you spell it lol!)
See? pretty ring!Collapse )
*grins happily*
[2] fights I will never surrender

MOD || I'm sorry guys :( [Monday,
January 10th, 2005]

annenihilate
We started out doing so well....
But I'm gonna have to close the community.

We have only 7 members, and three mods.
I'm sorry, but we are now CLOSED.

Maybe one day I'll reopen the community.
Sorry, kiddies.
[1] fight I will never surrender

[Sunday,
January 9th, 2005]

bloodspryte
Ok, so I'm leaveing for my trip to Baton Rouge and New Orleans in about 3 hours. This will prolly be my last post till I get back, but I'll have lots of pics to share!
Catch ya'll later!
[1] fight I will never surrender

[Saturday,
January 8th, 2005]
stamped_hotties
I finally updated the members page. It's kinda sad. We need more members again :P
(This is bloodspryte aka AmberStar by the way)
I will never surrender

mod [Saturday,
January 8th, 2005]

chikchik__bang
i'm sorry guys
i'm going to have to step down from the mod position in this community
i just don't have time for all these communities anymore
i ahve exams in 3 weeks, tons of homework every night..
soccer like 3 times a week, drum lessons 2 times a week..
yeah, i'm just real busy.

sorry...

i love you guys


christa
[1] fight I will never surrender

Mod || Well.... [Saturday,
January 8th, 2005]

annenihilate
I'm sad to say that our community is down to 10 members.
I've banned all those who had not replied to the rollcall.

Those of you who are left, PLEASE promote promote promote!!!
We need more members!
[1] fight I will never surrender

[Thursday,
January 6th, 2005]

capital_s
[ mood | accomplished ]

Dream Guy AdCollapse )

[4] fights I will never surrender

[Thursday,
January 6th, 2005]

gunsgo_bang
okay since i've been doing a shitty job as a mod, i've been thinking and you know since i'm so cool and all, i had this awesome idea.

we are going to have open debates in this community

Every week or every once in a while I'm going to post a topic. Everyone can comment and give their opinion on that topic or you can comment and give your opinion on someone else's comment. They can go on as long as they have to and it WILL be awesome because i said so.

This week's open debate topic will be
Should they have an area set aside in schools like in the parking lot or something for smoking IF it was legal to smoke under 18?

Have Fun!

edit// i changed one part of the topic haha: IF it was legal to smoke under 18! so there you go.
[8] fights I will never surrender

mod || theme [Thursday,
January 6th, 2005]

x_lostinchaos_x
[ mood | accomplished ]

Dream girl adCollapse )

[4] fights I will never surrender

Stamped// Randomness... [Thursday,
January 6th, 2005]

bloodspryte
X-posted everywhere I post pics.

Playing with my cam again
Me + my room + blacklight + camera =Collapse )
[/pics]
As some of you know I'm going on vacation to Baton Rouge and New Orleans on the 10th - 17th to visit my ex-girlfriend. I'm takeing the cam with me, (with extra memory cards!) and when I get back, I'll be posting lots and lots of pics!
[5] fights I will never surrender

mod || theme nessesnessness. o.O; [Wednesday,
January 5th, 2005]

annenihilate
[ mood | flirty ]

Ad for the Dream Guy:
Must be taller than I am, preferably 5'7" at least, but not too humongously tall. <.< (Not 6'8" or anything..)
Must be older than I am.
Must be thin but not too scrawny.
Must be toned, if not slightly muscular.
Pale skin is a big big big plus.
Must be unafraid to wear eyeliner, but any extra make up is a plus as well (no mascara though... >.>)
Must enjoy coloring their hair, and letting me play with it. ^_^
Must enjoy playing video games with me.
Blue eyes is a big plus, but green or grey or violet is great too.
Must be fond of piercings and tattoos, but can't have any sleeve tattoos or full back tattoos.
Must love animals.
Must like watching movies while wrapped up in a blanket on the couch.
Must have nice hands.
Must be ticklish.
And preferably bisexual, cause I'm kinky and like watching boys kiss boys. =]
the d00dCollapse )

The Chick:
Age doesn't matter as much to me, but preferably older than I am.
Must be thin but not skin and bones. Curves are VERY nice.
Again, pale skin is a big plus.
Must like doing crazy things with makeup and camera whoring it.
Must have long long hair, or a really cute short hair style.
Must enjoy weird hair colors and letting me do her hair. :)
Must have either really really light blue or green eyes, or dark brown eyes.
Must love piercings and tattoos, but only have a few random tattoos. Nothing huge, no sleeves, and no full back.
Must love animals.
But be ticklish.
Must be as tall as me or a bit taller, but no taller than 6'.
Must have nice feet.
Must enjoy manicures.

and for the girl type picturesCollapse )

[7] fights I will never surrender

[Wednesday,
January 5th, 2005]

heaven____sent
Sorry I've been unactive.Collapse )
[2] fights I will never surrender

[Wednesday,
January 5th, 2005]

sugar735
ThemeCollapse )
<3sugar
[1] fight I will never surrender

Theme... I think.. [Wednesday,
January 5th, 2005]

__touchmeimsick
[ mood | horny ]

Theme... I thinkCollapse )

[2] fights I will never surrender

MOD OWNER PERSON -cough- [Wednesday,
January 5th, 2005]

annenihilate
This is steffykitty.
But I gots me a new username now.
So yeah.

:D
I will never surrender

[Tuesday,
January 4th, 2005]

estella_renee
So...I made this thing, see.Collapse )
[3] fights I will never surrender

[Tuesday,
January 4th, 2005]

heaven____sent
Everyone must do this, haha.Collapse )
I will never surrender

[Tuesday,
January 4th, 2005]

gunsgo_bang
i feel like im doing a shitty job as a mod
oh wait, i AM hahahahahahahahahhahahahaha
anything i can do? i need to get activeee
[1] fight I will never surrender

Mod || yeh.... [Tuesday,
January 4th, 2005]

steffykitty
Alrighty....
I'm sick of not having people post or anything =P
GET OFF YOUR ASSES AND DO SHIT XD

I'm drawing a blank as to what the new theme should be.
Oh wait I know.

I thought of this one before and no one did it.

Make an 'ad' for your dream soul mate.
Make it long! And descriptive!! Have fun with it, dammit. :P
And post pictures with it.
Like:
And s/he has to have the most BEAUTIFUL green eyes! (insert picture of a pretty pair of green eyes).

Do it.
NOW.
Fuckers =D
[4] fights I will never surrender

[Monday,
January 3rd, 2005]

gunsgo_bang

you guys totally wanna join

it's hott

hard_ex_core
I will never surrender

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]